Back to Events
2022 GPCA Summer Conference Presented by Decisely

2022 GPCA Summer Conference Presented by Decisely

Monday, July 11, 2022 at 8:00 AM (EDT) to Thursday, July 14, 2022 at 5:00 PM (EDT)

The Cloister at Sea Island, Georgia

100 Cloister Drive
Sea Island, GA 31561
United States

* Registration open until 7/1/22 at 12:00 AM (EDT)

Event Details

Thank you to our 2022 GPCA Summer Conference presenting sponsor:

Scroll Down to see a full list all of our sponsors! 

Registration is open for the GPCA Summer Conference. We have an exciting agenda planned at the beautiful Cloister at Sea Island with activities for everyone, and outstanding speakers will provide re-certification credit.  Please login to the website to register.

Register Now!

There are rooms left at the Cloister, but they are very limited, and there is also limited availability at the Sea Island Inn, so if you haven't made your reservations, please do so now!

To make reservations call (reservations must be made by phone): 

877-580-9839

Reservation Code - GPCA

Please note: You must be pre-register to attend this event, there will be no access to the location if you are not pre-register.

Extra Registrations- A la Carte

Golf

Golf (Not included in the package fee) Must be paid with conference registration. See registration for price.

Image of Golf by Sea

Clay Shooting

Clay Shooting (Not included in the package fee) Must be paid with conference registration. See registration form price.

Skee Shooting

Coastal Wildlife Bike Tour

Coastal Wildlife Bike Tour (Not included in the package fee) 

Bike Seaside

Final Night Children's Program

Final Night Children's Program includes bowling and a movie night extravaganza! (This is not included in the package deals and is an additional fee.)

Child Bowling

Abbey Gretsch
Abbey Gretsch Corteva Agriscience
Alan Turner
Alan Turner Bayer Environmental Sciences
Allen Isdell Jr.
Allen Isdell Jr. A & R Exterminating Co., Inc.
Alyson Gilleland
Alyson Gilleland Arrow Exterminators
Andrew de la Chapelle
Andrew de la Chapelle PCO Bookkeepers
Ashley Marratt
Ashley Marratt Red Coat Services
Beth Warren
Beth Warren Rockit Pest Inc
Bonnie Rabe
Bonnie Rabe Rollins
Brantley Russell
Brantley Russell Arrow Exterminators-Evans
Brian Cope
Brian Cope MGK
Bridges Sinyard
Bridges Sinyard Adams Exterminators, Inc.
Bubba Nolan
Bubba Nolan Retired
Chris Gorecki
Chris Gorecki Rollins
CHRIS WATRING
CHRIS WATRING Region Sales Manager Orkin-Savannah
Christina Chapman
Christina Chapman Education & Accounting Director GPCA
Corey Meudt
Corey Meudt BASF-Saint Augustine
Dan Hill
Dan Hill Technical Representive ENSYSTEX, Inc.
Dana King
Dana King Active Pest Control
Dana King
Dana King Active Pest Control - Alpharetta
E. Raymond Crim, III
E. Raymond Crim, III Arrow Exterminators
Eunice Hall
Eunice Hall
Freeman Elliott
Freeman Elliott Orkin
Garry Adams
Garry Adams Northwest Exterminating
Gary Black
Gary Black Commissioner of Agriculture
Glen Ramsey
Glen Ramsey Senior Technical Services Manager Rollins, Inc.
Greg Holley
Greg Holley Zone Pest Solutions
Greg Pettis
Greg Pettis Nature-Cide
James Goodell
James Goodell Dave's Pest Control, LLC
Jeff "Bodine" Sinyard
Jeff "Bodine" Sinyard Adams Exterminators, Inc.
Jeff Davison
Jeff Davison Veseris
Jerry Gahlhoff
Jerry Gahlhoff Rollins
Jill Settle
Jill Settle Veseris
Jim Rice
Jim Rice SiteOne
Jimmy Arnold - 1
Jimmy Arnold - 1 Individual
John Dougherty
John Dougherty Atlantic Paste & Glue/Catchmaster
John Neuhaus
John Neuhaus Massey Services, Inc. - Corporate
Johnny Jury
Johnny Jury Jury Pest Services
Justin Knox
Justin Knox Knox Pest Control
Justin Williams
Justin Williams Seaira Global
Kelly McLendon
Kelly McLendon Executive Director Georgia Pest Control Association
Ken Stieren
Ken Stieren Arrow Exterminators
Kevin Kyer
Kevin Kyer Forshaw Inc.
Kim Floyd
Kim Floyd Veseris
Larry Stretz
Larry Stretz Syngenta
Linda Bill
Linda Bill Clean Brands, LLC.
Mark Lanford
Mark Lanford ENSYSTEX, Inc.
Mary Beth Borden
Mary Beth Borden Borden Pest Control, Inc.
Matt King
Matt King Sr. Service Center Manager Arrow Exterminators-Athens
Mauri Alfonzo
Mauri Alfonzo Skyhawk / Pica Manufacturing
Mike Malone
Mike Malone Arrow Exterminators
Mike Purcell
Mike Purcell Nisus Corporation
Nancy DeLany
Nancy DeLany Arrow Exterminators
Pasha Simpson
Pasha Simpson Arrow Exterminators
Pat Evans
Pat Evans Veseris
Patrick Settle
Patrick Settle Senior Vice President Rockit Pest Inc
Paula Halabicki
Paula Halabicki BASF-Saint Augustine
Phillip Borden
Phillip Borden Borden Pest Control, Inc.
Rand Hollon
Rand Hollon Preferred Business Brokers
Regina Robuck
Regina Robuck Director of Partnership Relations Georgia Pest Control Assocaition
Rhonda Salter
Rhonda Salter McGriff Insurance Services
Richard Borden Jr.
Richard Borden Jr. Borden Pest Control, Inc.
Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson Carroll Exterminating Co., Inc.
Rick Bell
Rick Bell Arrow Exterminators-Alpharetta
Rick Culbreth
Rick Culbreth Yates-Astro Termite & Pest Control
Rick Culbreth Jr.
Rick Culbreth Jr. Astro Pest Control Services of Thomasville, Inc-Savannah
Scot Galphin
Scot Galphin Target Specialty Products
Scott Eubanks
Scott Eubanks Northwest Exterminating
Scott Riley
Scott Riley MGK
Sean McDonough
Sean McDonough Veseris
Shay Runion
Shay Runion Arrow Exterminators-Alpharetta
Stuart Sinyard
Stuart Sinyard Adams Exterminators, Inc.
Tim Pollard
Tim Pollard Arrow Exterminators-Atlanta
Tim Sherrer
Tim Sherrer Expest Exterminating, Inc.
Tyler Davis
Tyler Davis Decisely
Tyler Russell
Tyler Russell Marketing Coordinator Arrow Exterminators
Verne Keller
Verne Keller Certus Pest- Florida Division
Wade Sanders
Wade Sanders Veseris
Walker Mobley
Walker Mobley Zoecon
Walt Weinwurm
Walt Weinwurm Bayer Environmental Sciences
Will Poston
Will Poston Mattress Safe
Xavier Cugnon
Xavier Cugnon VP of HR Arrow Exterminators
113 Other Registered Attendees

Agenda

July 11
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Exhibitor Setup Mizner Ballroom 2
11:00 AM - 5:30 PM Registration Open Cloister Foyer 3 - sponsored by Target Specialty
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Exhibits Open Mizner Ballroom 2
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM Opening Ceremony Mizner Ballroom 1
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting Ocean Room - sponsored by Bell Labs
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM General Session - Walt Weinwurm Mizner Ballroom 1
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM General Session - Glen Ramsey Mizner Ballroom 1 - sponsored by BASF
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM General Session - Walt Weinwurm Mizner Ballroom 1
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Leadership Welcome Cruise (invitation only) - Sea Island Explorer
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Coastal Wildlife Bike Tour (Separate registration required)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Past President's Reception Spanish Lounge - sponsored by Arrow Exterminators
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Dinner on Your Own
9:00 PM - 11:59 PM Hospitality Spanish Lounge
July 12
7:00 AM - 11:30 AM Registration Open Cloister Foyer 3 - sponsored by Target Specialty
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM Exhibits Open Mizner Ballroom 2
7:00 AM - 8:15 AM Breakfast with the Exhibitors Mizner Ballroom 2
8:00 AM - 8:15 AM Opening Ceremony Mizner Ballroom 1
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM General Session - Commissioner of Agriculture, Gary Black Mizner Ballroom 1 - sponsored by Veseris
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM General Session - Derrick Lastinger Mizner Ballroom1 - sponsored by SiteOne Landscape Supply
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM General Session - Chris Gorecki Mizner Ballroom 1 - sponsored by Nature-Cide
11:15 AM - 5:00 PM Pool Time in the sponsored Cabanas sponsored by Decisely
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Beach Bash Luncheon Ocean Room, Courtyard and Patio - sponsored by Forshaw
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Clay Shooting Opportunity sponsored by Bayer
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Ice Cream on the Beach Ocean Room, Courtyard and Patio
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Guardians Reception (invitation only with instruction on the invitation) - sponsored by McGriff
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Exhibits Open Mizner Ballroom 2
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Welcome Reception with Kids Buffet Mizner Ballroom 2 & Verandah - sponsored by Ensystex
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM Dinner on Your Own
9:30 PM - 11:59 PM Hospitality Mizner Ballroom Verandah
July 13
7:00 AM - 11:30 AM Registration Open Cloister Foyer 3 - sponsored by Target Specialty
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM Exhibits Open Mizner Ballroom 2
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM Breakfast with the Exhibitors Mizner Ballroom 2
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM General Membership Meeting & Installation of Officers Mizner Ballroom 1
10:15 AM - 4:00 PM Exhibitor Strike Mizner Ballroom 2
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM Professional Women in Pest Management Brunch Club Room - sponsored by Arrow Exterminators
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM Pool Time in the sponsored Cabanas sponsored by Decisely
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Vendor Appreciation Reception Cloister Foyer 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Farewell Reception Cloister Foyer 2 - sponsored by Corteva Agriscience
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Kids Night Out (separate registration required)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 72nd Anniversary Celebration Gala (formal attire requested) Cloister Ballroom
9:30 PM - 11:59 PM Hospitality Mizner Ballroom Verandah
July 14
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Golf event sponsored by Certus Pest, beverage cart sponsored by Preferred Business Brokers, carts sponsored by Oldham Chemicals
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM Pool Time in the sponsored Cabanas sponsored by Decisely
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM Dinner on Your Own
Download Agenda

For More Information:

Lydia Crabtree
Lydia Crabtree
Communication Coordinator (770)417-1881
Staff Membership

Thank You to Our Generous Sponsors:

(Scroll down to see a full list of our sponsors)

2022 GPCA Summer Conference, Presented by

General Session Sponsor

  

Sponsors

          

CatchmasterCertus Logo

  

CleanBrands

FMC

                        

McGriff

                    

Seaira Global

Skyhawk

Syngenta

 

ADDITIONAL EXHIBITORS: 

EcoClear Products

Nisus

Zoecon